Prize

Thank You

We like to thank all authors and all judging teams for their contribution, work and time.
The Challenge was again a successfull story. We are happy about the many submissions and judgings.
Feel free to send your feedback or comments to the organizers.
The next Challenge 321 will be in spring 2021.


The Results

The PDFs contain the votes from all 19 judgings.

Logo PDF

Results by ID

Logo PDF

Results by score


Prizes

We received 82 submissions, so a pre-selections was not necessary.
The best 41 submissions get certificates for a succesfull participation.
The best 10 submissions get money prizes. From the entry fees and sponsored money from the AV-Dialog we can pay out 950 € for the places 1 to 10.
The best 3 submissions get the "Victor" statue with a tag
     "CHALLENGE 321 - 1st Price / 2nd Price / 3rd Price - International AV Contest 2020"

Results 2020
IDAuthorCountryTitleLengthScoreRankPrize
1Diana BelsagrioItalyThe Lovers - The Moon - The Magician201132,712
2Jürgen TappeGermanyEhrengräber - Graves of Honour199104,856
3Malcolm & Jenny GeeUnited KingdomBlickling Hall - A Norfolk Gem20198,764
4Nikolaus FrankGermanyVergänglichkeit ist ein Prinzip der Harmonie195130,016
5Arthur PalacheThe NetherlandsThe Osborne house16096,166
6Gerard van MeelThe Netherlandsde stip / the dot124113,740
7Jean VannerumBelgiumAENEAS STRUCTUUR146119,927
8Guido FlobertBelgiumInferno17194,371
9Andrea CandoliniItalyPolaroid114106,249
10Jane McIlroyUnited KingdomAs Time Goes By198108,447
11Jan RoeleveldThe NetherlandsGood words …195145,72150 €
12Jos HagensThe NetherlandsWhat are we doing?20095,569
13Guido ClarysseBelgiumDrawing with light178120,426
14Heiner LieberumGermanyWir mahnen!150131,415
15Piet HuijgensThe NetherlandsCinema Cannes130115,437
16Ger SauerThe NetherlandsAmen199129,517
17Mike PillUnited KingdomI never thought that beaches could write194118,528
18Marcel BatistThe NetherlandsFrozen Lowland200135,21050 €
19Urs WohlwendSwitzerlandCaptured moments - then and now194126,122
20Ruud MulderThe NetherlandsA colourful goodbye75114,238
21Jan TuinmanThe NetherlandsHorror en Suspense174117,432
22Dieter HoffmannGermanySturm16179,380
23Johan WerbrouckBelgiumThe Gate to Heaven200137,4950 €
24Werner KreuscherGermanyThe american way to party200106,348
25Oliver GarganIrelandFair Of Muff20199,663
26Giel RomboutThe NetherlandsWaters of Life14285,375
27Malcolm ImhoffUnited KingdomThe Magic Forest199109,844
28Andrea PfisterGermanyMelange16595,668
29Brian HarveyUnited KingdomThe heART Of The Machine182137,5850 €
30Dieter KuglerGermanyStein auf Stein200105,154
31Bob ThomasAustraliaFacecook135117,731
32Henk de LangeThe NetherlandsTXTL160123,524
33Regi PopelierBelgiumOur Precious Nature196141,0575 €
34Elaine AshtonNew ZealandTirau14482,078
35Alan TyrerUnited KingdomBomber201137,9775 €
36Enrico RomanziItalyINCANTATION198139,2675 €
37Sheila HaycoxUnited KingdomStop, What's Going Down158105,751
38Renke BienertGermanyBrexit200132,513
39André TeyckBelgiumLe Blues du Dentiste200142,54100 €
40Marco IsingThe NetherlandsBucketlist?20195,767
41Wilfried SteinsGermanyThe Colors of Bryce Canyon201115,835
42Alie Kuiper-TuinThe NetherlandsTracks in the sand175101,859
43Ruth GoldwasserAustraliaDo Not Weep17091,972
44Lilian WebbIrelandLe Grand Depart16782,277
45Walter SchwabGermanyWe Are Safe166127,020
46Adèle AshtonNew ZealandDREAMS13262,882
47Albert DirscherlGermanythe boy who was a girl140105,552
48Reinhild GärtnerGermanyAm Wegesrand143101,461
49Miranda LuyckxBelgiumfascinating little world143128,419
50Raymond HughesUnited KingdomThe Soller Tramway195100,662
51Birgit Mölle-WeberGermanypanta rhei - alles fließt187118,030
52Philippe MassonFranceCANICULE126106,050
53Ennio ParmigianiItalySant' Andrea Church's16788,174
54Manfred WeberGermanyZero Limit165126,221
55Konrad GärtnerGermanyMonopati201101,560
56Rodger BallUnited KingdomI Just Wish I Could Paint19396,665
57Ian BatemanUnited KingdomThe Gallery201148,51200 €
58Xavier GuibertFranceOllo le Burkinabé201118,329
59Renate MüllerGermanyIron chapel318116,433
60Ludo KindtBelgiumThe Walking Song196112,542
61Liliane MatthysBelgiumLetting go175102,258
62Wal CloseAustraliaNavajo Territory201104,855
63Karl-Michael KaufmannGermanyGerman X-mas markets18970,781
64Trish McAuslanNew ZealandWe Talked Too Long198108,645
65Sara ContrerasColombiaInsomnio12594,570
66Alan BoothmanUnited KingdomIn my Music Lab201114,039
67Marion WaineUnited KingdomThe Path To The Sea201105,453
68Peter HefterGermanyOutcry of Despair9681,279
69Cristian Camilo Núñez GonzalezColombiaTiempo Muerto201108,546
70Gail StentNew ZealandFloral Fantasy197121,225
71Peter WaltherGermanySPRAYZY NOEK201113,241
72Gerhard LiedlAustriaAnton Bruckner Universität14491,173
73María Alejandra Lucero GómezColombiaIn my room201104,257
74Gerard DeforcheBelgiumMoon trip o a little boy201124,023
75Jill K. BuntingUnited KingdomA Growing Success169112,043
76Paolo AllieviItalyKomorebi201144,23125 €
77Peter ReitemeierGermanyDie Zeit rast …188132,214
78Mark AllenUnited KingdomWorld's Apart201128,918
79Edith Etienne-FumetFranceVOILES113116,134
80Nicole PihuitFranceMesdemoiselles les libellules150134,811
81Natalia Andrea Romero ReinaColombiaOne note at a time16784,676
82Len CousinsSouth AfricaThe best I could do191115,736